?

Log in

 
 
25 December 2008 @ 11:21 pm
*sniff* *parp* *ATCHOO!* *sniffle*...Damn cold....  
Well, here I am on Christmas day, lying in bed with the cold from the Pit. My nose is running and sore from blowing, my throat and one ear hurts, I'm coughing and sneezing and generally feeling like crap. Here's wishing I knew who had passed it on so I could whinge at them about being *too* generous, at lest where their germs are concerned anyway: this is oine gift I could have well done without!

OK, enough of my whingeing: what did the horizontally challenged hirsute geezer in the red and white bring me?

3 Doctor Who books
2 Torchwood books
Books 2 and 3 of Elsabeth Vaughn's "Daughter of Xy" trilogy
2 Star Trek books
1 Dr Who annual
2 G1 Transformers audio tapes
1 Transfornmers Risk game
1 Transformers 3D puzzle
2 mini VW samba (camper) van models
1 DVD on mnilitary aircraft
1 large selection box
About 6 sets of smellies, (are my family and friends trying to tell me somerhing? LOL) including an OP face box containing 1 Autobot sponge and some bubble basth in a reyuseable case, and a Dalek-shaped container of bubble bath.
1 box Malteasers
1 set Transformers colouyr yourself posters
1 nighty
4 smart tops
1 pair of winter PJ's
 7 pairs of socks (don't laugh, I ASKED for socks!)
2 2007 Movie calendars with a cool lenticular poster in.
£50 GBP which is going on a realloy good MP3 player - Thanks,Mum and Dad!
Box set of "Torchwood" season 2
Transformers PS2 game from 2004
2 Terry Pratchett books

Well, I got a damn good haul, methinks? I must have been a VERY good femme to get all that!

LML
 
 
Current Mood: sicksick
 
 
 
Blackjack Gabbiani: lugiaapproves!--by meblackjackrocket on December 26th, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
Ooh yay!

Both to your haul and to that you're posting something!
anax imperator: kitten - creativeanax on February 20th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
You are LittleMewLugia on ff.net, correct?
Lugiannalugianna on February 20th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
Hi, yes I am...:)

Guess the "LML" at the end gives it away, huh? :D

dorry i[ve not updated my profile for a while but then this is nothing - my deviahtart jornal is well over a year o;ld...*headdesks*..must update it!

I'll be away from the Net for a few days, so Ill probably update about the convention I went to then.

Lugianna(LiveJournal)LML(ff.net) Adenine-Thymine (deviantart)
anax imperator: ficcageanax on February 20th, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
Oh, I wasn't trying to get you to update or anything. I have something for you, though, and I wanted to make sure that this was the right name.

http://anax.livejournal.com/270367.html
anax imperator: ficcageanax on March 22nd, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
anax imperator: ficcageanax on April 4th, 2009 02:14 pm (UTC)